मराठी

Formar Chairman

Former Chairman

Late. B.S.kore
1941 to 1944
Late. Hari Balwant Kulkarni
1945 to 1946
Late. B.B. Patil
1947 to 1948
Late. B.A. Daptardar
1949 to 1951
Late. Ram Chandra Babaji Arvade
1951 to 1956
Late. Gulabrao Raghunathrao Patil
From 1956 to 1969 and from 1976 to 1978
Late. Bajirao Balaji Patil
1967 to 1970 and 1975 to 1976
Late. Yashwant Bheemrao Ghorpade
1978 to 1979
Late.Jotiram Dada Patil
1979 to 1980
Hon. Dr. Anandrao Bapu Patil
From 1980 to 1981
Hon. Vasantrao Pandurang Pudale
1981 to 1982
Late.Babasaheb Ramhri Naik
1982 to 1983
Hon. Bhanudas Krishna Padalkar
From 1983 to 1984
Hon. Dadasaheb Nivrutti Pawar
1984 to 1985
Hon. Vasantrao Devappa Birenale
From 1985 to 1986
Late. Bajirao Ramrao Patil
From 1985 to 1986
Late. Ramchandra Hari Kharaade
From 1986 to 1988
Hon. Balasaheb Hari Patil
1988 to 1989
Late. Bhanudas Pandurang Pawar
24/3/1990 to 17/1/1991
Late. ShahajiRao Ganpatrao Patil
18/1/1991 to 22/12/1991
Late. Hindakesari Maruti Gnanu Patil (Mane)
23/12/1991 to 4/12/996
Hon. Jayantrao Shamrao Patil
5/12/1996 to 7/12/1997
Hon. Manikrao Mohanrao Patil
8/12/1997 to 2/5/999
Hon. Vilasrao Bhauso Shinde
14/5/1999 to 9/6/2002
Hon. Mahavir Kalappa kagwade
10/6/2002 to 29/8/2003
Hon. Jagannath Pandurang Maske
30/8/2003 to 9/9/2004
Hon. Prof. Shikhandar Appasaheb Jamadar
10/9/2004 to 11/9/2005
Hon. Vilas Sakharam Patil (B. K. Sir)
12/9/2005 to 11/9/2006
Hon. Lalasaheb Bhanudas Yadav
12/9/2006 to 20/8/2007
Hon. Vilasrao Narayan Jagtap
21/8/2007 to 2/12/2006
Hon. Dattajirao Krishna Patil
3/12/200 9 to 8/9/2010
Hon. Dilip Balasaheb Vagyani
9/9/2010 to 11/9/2011
Hon. Shankararao Atmaram Patil
12/9/2011 to 23/3/2012
Hon. Dinkar Hindurao Patil
27/3/2012 to 28/3/2012
Hon. Mr. Shailesh kotmire
(Admin.) 29/3/2012 to 19/5/2012